Folders |
2017 Results - Doane Jim Dutcher Memorial Outdoor MeetPublished by
Licensed to Doane College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 06:28 PM
Jim Dutcher Memorial - 4/21/2017 to 4/22/2017
Crete, NE
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Bradley Doane 12.40q 1.4 2
2 Alyssa Duval Doane 12.41q 3.2 1
3 Allie Flaws Grand View U 12.51q 1.4 2
4 Caitlin Peterson Doane 12.64q 1.4 2
5 Christine Beune Concordia NE 12.68q 3.2 1
6 Lindsey Wisnieski Nebraska Wes 12.71q 1.4 2
7 Jordan Wietzki Doane 12.77q 3.2 1
8 Alexandra Daniel Nebraska Wes 12.88q 1.4 2
9 Karen Schmeits Nebraska-Kea 12.99 3.2 1
10 Sabrina Austin York 13.29 1.4 2
11 Monique Apuakehau Iowa Western 13.67 3.2 1
12 Erica Slagle Midland Univ 13.99 1.4 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Duval Doane 12.23 0.5
2 Kaitlin Bradley Doane 12.46 0.5
3 Allie Flaws Grand View U 12.62 0.5
4 Caitlin Peterson Doane 12.74 0.5
5 Christine Beune Concordia NE 12.79 0.5
6 Jordan Wietzki Doane 12.83 0.5
7 Lindsey Wisnieski Nebraska Wes 12.95 0.5
8 Alexandra Daniel Nebraska Wes 13.13 0.5
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Katie Krick Nebraska Wes 24.71 2.9 4
2 Caitlyn Cotton Hastings Col 25.05 2.9 4
3 Ronnoja Ayers Grand View U 25.21 2.9 4
4 Elizabeth Jones Nebraska Wes 25.30 2.9 4
5 Kaylee Jones Nebraska Wes 25.42 2.9 4
6 Alyssa Duval Doane 25.53 3.1 3
7 Kaitlin Bradley Doane 25.67 2.9 4
8 Shantinique Cunningham Hastings Col 25.76 3.1 3
9 Dimetrea Hamilton Grand View U 26.30 3.1 3
10 Christine Beune Concordia NE 26.42 2.9 4
11 Lindsey Wisnieski Nebraska Wes 26.54 0.1 2
12 Emily Harsin Doane 26.55 0.1 2
13 Jordan Wietzki Doane 26.63 3.1 3
14 Karen Schmeits Nebraska-Kea 27.18 0.1 2
15 Sabrina Austin York 27.51 0.3 1
16 Reganne Markle Hastings Col 27.58 0.1 2
17 Devine Gines Nebraska Wes 27.59 0.1 2
18 Blair Hofstetter Hastings Col 27.91 0.3 1
19 Sydney Lafrentz Grand View U 28.26 0.3 1
20 Darrien Gomez York 28.78 0.3 1
21 Erica Slagle Midland Univ 30.31 0.3 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Krick Nebraska Wes 56.04 3
2 Kaylee Jones Nebraska Wes 56.08 3
3 Elizabeth Jones Nebraska Wes 56.10 3
4 Kylie Gokie Doane 58.87 3
5 Caitlyn Cotton Hastings Col 59.51 3
6 Emily Harsin Doane 59.64 3
7 Paxton Fiala Hastings Col 1:00.41 2
8 Devine Gines Nebraska Wes 1:00.46 2
9 Camilla Lee Hastings Col 1:02.73 2
10 Lydia VanVeldhuizen Grand View U 1:03.62 1
11 Darrien Gomez York 1:04.27 1
12 Jamie Barry Grand View U 1:04.57 1
13 Abby Heller Nebraska-Kea 1:04.88 2
14 Hailey Stigger York 1:05.47 1
15 Erica Slagle Midland Univ 1:14.04 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Roberts Grand View U 2:17.91 3
2 Marissa DeWispelare Doane 2:18.92 3
3 Kylee Smallfoot Midland Univ 2:19.08 3
4 Delaney Lemkau Doane 2:20.87 3
5 Quinn Wragge Concordia NE 2:21.66 3
6 Marti Vlasin Concordia NE 2:21.69 3
7 Melissa Davison Nebraska-Kea 2:22.54 3
8 Lacie Lindner Nebraska-Kea 2:24.33 2
9 Logan Sieck Doane 2:25.50 3
10 Dina Lado Andrea Nebraska-Kea 2:25.82 2
11 Sarah Kottwitz Doane 2:26.12 3
12 Bailey Cerveny Nebraska Wes 2:27.91 2
13 Miranda Rathjen Concordia NE 2:29.23 3
14 Jaci Parriott Doane 2:29.35 1
15 Natalie Potts Grand View U 2:29.82 2
16 Madison Cherek Iowa Western 2:30.17 2
17 Sydni Harris Nebraska Wes 2:30.45 1
18 Erin Wenzel Grand View U 2:30.58 2
19 Brianna Hallmark Concordia NE 2:30.79 2
20 Bakita Kak Grand View U 2:30.93 2
21 Anna Frazier Nebraska Wes 2:31.03 1
22 Hanna Hegemann Nebraska Wes 2:31.44 1
23 Erin Circo Nebraska Wes 2:31.70 1
24 Megan Meiller Grand View U 2:47.52 1
25 Janice Garcia Hastings Col 2:51.81 1
26 Hillary Chaisson Doane 3:06.62 1
27 Mataia Hess York 3:11.87 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marissa DeWispelare Doane 4:37.53 2
2 Logan Sieck Doane 4:53.42 2
3 Hanna Hegemann Nebraska Wes 5:06.37 2
4 Sydni Harris Nebraska Wes 5:08.30 2
5 Dani Wellnitz Nebraska-Kea 5:14.81 2
6 Hannah Sobaski Grand View U 5:16.27 2
7 Rebekah Hinrichs Concordia NE 5:18.69 2
8 Taylor Valentine Iowa Western 5:18.88 1
9 Olivia Russo Iowa Western 5:24.00 1
10 Paige Polacek Nebraska Wes 5:24.48 2
11 Shelbi Hackbart Concordia NE 5:33.77 2
12 Purity Chebet Iowa Western 5:38.11 1
13 Emily Writebol Concordia NE 5:50.74 1
14 Shelby Lee Hastings Col 5:56.18 1
15 Paige Borcherding Concordia NE 6:01.74 1
16 Savannah Dietz Concordia NE 6:05.02 1
17 Liliana Barrientos Concordia NE 6:07.85 1
18 Anna Schouboe Doane 6:12.93 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Grove Concordia NE 19:14.79
2 Sadie Petersen Nebraska-Kea 19:49.82
3 Ashlynn Baker Doane 19:51.21
4 MacLaine Thelen Nebraska Wes 19:55.89
5 Jamie Goblirsch Iowa Western 22:26.10
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Janelle Bethea Hastings Col 38:07.12
2 Sam Crossett Hastings Col 39:21.06
3 Emily Sievert Concordia NE 40:12.41
4 Braska Patterson Midland Univ 40:25.49
5 Madeline Boehlke Hastings Col 40:52.78
6 Brittney Donner Nebraska Wes 42:13.96
7 The One and Only Marissa Unattached 42:25.24
8 Paige Thelen Midland Univ 43:23.31
9 Hayley Leonard Grand View U 44:04.16
10 Erin Lindeman Concordia NE 44:18.28
11 Victoria Bitz Midland Univ 44:19.98
12 Abby Protzman Concordia NE 44:41.08
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Bramhall Doane 14.57q 1.3 1
2 Olivia Berks Hastings Col 14.94q 2.1 2
3 Micheala Hoffman Nebraska-Kea 15.11q 1.3 1
4 Kellyann James Iowa Western 15.18q 1.3 1
5 Dimetrea Hamilton Grand View U 15.25q 2.1 2
6 Caitlin Peterson Doane 15.44q 2.1 2
7 Jordan Wietzki Doane 15.81q 1.3 1
8 Traci Cooley Nebraska-Kea 16.19q 1.3 1
9 Jamie Nikodym Concordia NE 16.29 2.1 2
10 Sydney Lafrentz Grand View U 16.41 1.3 1
11 Jessica VanZuuk Grand View U 16.55 2.1 2
12 Caitlyn Wisecup Doane 16.66 2.1 2
13 Lydia VanVeldhuizen Grand View U 16.75 1.3 1
14 Kayla Bachle Doane 16.77 1.3 1
15 Blair Hofstetter Hastings Col 17.51 2.1 2
16 Abigail TerMaat Nebraska Wes 18.48 2.1 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Bramhall Doane 14.31 1.9
2 Olivia Berks Hastings Col 14.42 1.9
3 Dimetrea Hamilton Grand View U 14.87 1.9
4 Micheala Hoffman Nebraska-Kea 14.90 1.9
5 Jordan Wietzki Doane 14.98 1.9
6 Caitlin Peterson Doane 15.38 1.9
7 Traci Cooley Nebraska-Kea 16.26 1.9
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Bramhall Doane 1:02.65 2
2 Kalyn Brannagan Doane 1:03.29 2
3 Chevelle Hunte Iowa Western 1:07.07 2
4 Alayna Daberkow Concordia NE 1:07.21 2
5 Traci Cooley Nebraska-Kea 1:07.46 2
6 Tori Beran Concordia NE 1:09.06 2
7 Nicole Mundy Hastings Col 1:09.13 2
8 Olivia Berks Hastings Col 1:09.15 1
9 Jaidin Ross Grand View U 1:10.17 1
10 Jessica VanZuuk Grand View U 1:10.21 1
11 Jamie Nikodym Concordia NE 1:10.57 1
12 Caitlyn Wisecup Doane 1:11.19 1
13 Kinzee Hillis Nebraska Wes 1:13.06 1
14 Megan Stuart Midland Univ 1:15.61 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessie Johnson Hastings Col 11:36.29
2 Zoeie Bacon Nebraska-Kea 12:11.03
3 Jacy Johnston Concordia NE 12:19.49
4 Shayleigh James Nebraska-Kea 12:23.52
5 Emma Frerichs Doane 12:25.83
6 Rachel Pavelka Midland Univ 12:56.48
7 Hayley Leonard Grand View U 13:12.42
8 Hannah Sobaski Grand View U 13:34.98
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Doane University 47.40
2 Hastings College 47.74
3 Grand View Univ. 48.59
4 Nebraska Wesleyan 49.78
5 Concordia NE 50.35
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Concordia NE 4:08.66
2 Concordia NE 'B' 4:18.47
3 Grand View Univ. 4:19.93
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Doane University 9:22.40
2 Concordia NE 9:36.53
3 Grand View Univ. 9:58.41
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Dale Doane 1.74m 5-08.50
1 Shay Brown Doane 1.74m 5-08.50
3 Savanna Rosenbaum Hastings Col 1.71m 5-07.25
4 Camarie Stratman Nebraska Wes 1.68m 5-06.00
4 Claire Sintek Doane 1.68m 5-06.00
6 Toree Hempstead Nebraska Wes 1.65m 5-05.00
7 Mary Andrew Nebraska Wes 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Nicole White Doane 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Mady Roth Nebraska-Kea J1.55m 5-01.00
10 Kellyann James Iowa Western 1.50m 4-11.00
11 Megan Meiller Grand View U 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Allison Brooks Concordia NE NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison Brooks Concordia NE 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Allison Mason Nebraska-Kea 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Monique Apuakehau Iowa Western J3.35m 10-11.75
4 Danielle Rowand Nebraska-Kea 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Maegan Hiatt Doane 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Macy Jones Doane 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Katie Montgomery Nebraska Wes J3.20m 10-06.00
8 Jessica Braun Nebraska-Kea J3.20m 10-06.00
8 Courtney Schindler Doane J3.20m 10-06.00
8 Courtney Bailey Hastings Col J3.20m 10-06.00
11 Kaitlyn Mahnke Doane 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Tristen Mosier Concordia NE J3.05m 10-00.00
12 Sydney Rogerson Doane J3.05m 10-00.00
14 Maddie Tolly Nebraska Wes J3.05m 10-00.00
15 Tiffany Hill Doane 2.90m 9-06.25
16 Katie Drake Doane J2.90m 9-06.25
16 Ashley Scherer Doane J2.90m 9-06.25
18 Dakota Waddell Nebraska-Kea 2.75m 9-00.25
19 Cheyenne Ostrander Doane J2.75m 9-00.25
20 Siera Schwanz Nebraska-Kea J2.75m 9-00.25
-- Abigail Mohr Doane NH
-- Casandra Eberth Concordia NE NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shantinique Cunningham Hastings Col 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
2 Kellyann James Iowa Western 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
2 Reganne Markle Hastings Col 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
4 Allison Ostdiek Nebraska Wes 5.21m NWI 17-01.25
5 Kaitlin Bradley Doane 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
6 Nicole Liske Nebraska Wes 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
7 McKenzie Gravo Concordia NE 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
8 Julia Reed Doane 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
9 Leah Larson Concordia NE 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
10 Kayla Bachle Doane 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
11 Jasey Hartman Doane 4.82m NWI 15-09.75
12 Sabrina Austin York 4.81m NWI 15-09.50
12 Kennedy Crowder York 4.81m NWI 15-09.50
14 Tami Myers Doane 4.78m NWI 15-08.25
15 Jordan Graviette Hastings Col 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
16 Breanna Bollow Nebraska Wes 4.66m NWI 15-03.50
17 Blair Hofstetter Hastings Col 4.60m NWI 15-01.25
18 Marissa Haynes Doane 4.56m NWI 14-11.50
19 Rose Aantoine Iowa Western 4.54m NWI 14-10.75
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hannah Manley Nebraska Wes 11.27m 0.3 36-11.75
2 Jaysa Hoins Doane 10.80m NWI 35-05.25
3 Camarie Stratman Nebraska Wes 10.70m 2.3 35-01.25
4 Reganne Markle Hastings Col 10.56m NWI 34-07.75
5 Leah Larson Concordia NE 10.55m NWI 34-07.50
6 Julia Reed Doane 10.52m NWI 34-06.25
7 Jordan Graviette Hastings Col 10.32m NWI 33-10.25
8 Jasey Hartman Doane 10.23m NWI 33-06.75
9 Rose Aantoine Iowa Western 10.18m NWI 33-04.75
10 Jamie Knight Nebraska Wes 9.95m 1.5 32-07.75
11 Tami Myers Doane 9.73m NWI 31-11.25
12 Kennedy Crowder York 9.68m NWI 31-09.25
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eboni Nash Hastings Col 14.59m 47-10.50
2 SteaVen Becker Nebraska Wes 14.26m 46-09.50
3 Sara Olsen Hastings Col 13.90m 45-07.25
4 Samantha Liermann Concordia NE 13.78m 45-02.50
5 Mackenzie Crowder Nebraska-Kea 13.64m 44-09.00
6 Dayton Dolincheck Nebraska Wes 13.53m 44-04.75
7 Adrianna Shaw Concordia NE 13.44m 44-01.25
8 Kelbie Lyon Hastings Col 13.25m 43-05.75
9 Johanna Ragland Concordia NE 12.91m 42-04.25
10 Jacy Embray Concordia NE 12.85m 42-02.00
11 Teeka Thompson Hastings Col 12.75m 41-10.00
12 Holly Bower Nebraska-Kea 12.73m 41-09.25
13 Nicole Ramaekers Hastings Col 12.69m 41-07.75
14 Emma Benton Nebraska-Kea 12.65m 41-06.00
15 Kate Grint Doane 12.40m 40-08.25
16 Abby Stogdill Midland Univ 12.33m 40-05.50
16 Jasmine Eickhoff Concordia NE 12.33m 40-05.50
18 Emma Holz Nebraska-Kea 12.06m 39-07.00
19 Logan Prater Nebraska-Kea 12.00m 39-04.50
20 Ashley Petr Nebraska-Kea 11.93m 39-01.75
21 Ciara Voycheske Nebraska Wes 11.91m 39-01.00
22 Maddie Fitzgibbons Nebraska Wes 11.67m 38-03.50
23 LaVon Davis Grand View U 11.50m 37-08.75
24 Bethany Shaw Concordia NE 11.47m 37-07.75
-- Hannah Mahoney Iowa Western ND
-- McKenzie Mustion Midland Univ ND
-- Caroline Slaughter Grand View U ND
-- Kellyann James Iowa Western ND
-- Val Cervantes Nebraska Wes ND
-- Michelle Carrillo Grand View U FOUL
-- Taylor Wells Grand View U FOUL
-- Linnaea Konfrst Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Jodi Koellner Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Keely Parish Hastings Col FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keely Parish Hastings Col 45.40m 148-11
2 Katricia Svoboda Concordia NE 44.89m 147-03
3 Nicole Ramaekers Hastings Col 43.91m 144-01
4 Taylor Wells Grand View U 42.80m 140-05
5 Kate Grint Doane 42.44m 139-03
6 Amy Migl Concordia NE 41.54m 136-03
7 Ashley Petr Nebraska-Kea 41.39m 135-09
8 Jan Steinbrueck Concordia NE 41.34m 135-07
9 LaVon Davis Grand View U 41.32m 135-07
10 Jacy Embray Concordia NE 41.05m 134-08
11 Samantha Liermann Concordia NE 40.50m 132-10
12 SteaVen Becker Nebraska Wes 40.28m 132-02
13 Teeka Thompson Hastings Col 38.64m 126-09
14 Bethany Shaw Concordia NE 38.62m 126-08
15 Carley Skopera Concordia NE 38.37m 125-11
16 Johanna Ragland Concordia NE 38.27m 125-07
17 Emma Benton Nebraska-Kea 38.14m 125-01
18 Maddie Fitzgibbons Nebraska Wes 37.04m 121-06
19 Teryn Koch Doane 36.83m 120-10
20 Ciara Voycheske Nebraska Wes 36.82m 120-10
-- Dayton Dolincheck Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Linnaea Konfrst Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Logan Prater Nebraska-Kea FOUL
-- Molly Little York FOUL
-- Jodi Koellner Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Holly Bower Nebraska-Kea FOUL
-- Adrianna Shaw Concordia NE FOUL
-- Leah Mussell Concordia NE FOUL
-- Michelle Carrillo Grand View U FOUL
-- Madelyn Vogel Doane FOUL
-- Mariah Huneke Concordia NE FOUL
-- Hannah Mahoney Iowa Western FOUL
-- Eboni Nash Hastings Col FOUL
-- McKenzie Mustion Midland Univ FOUL
-- Cherise Cox Grand View U FOUL
-- Caroline Slaughter Grand View U FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katricia Svoboda Concordia NE 52.32m 171-08
2 Jodi Koellner Nebraska Wes 51.34m 168-05
3 Kelbie Lyon Hastings Col 49.62m 162-09
4 Sara Olsen Hastings Col 49.32m 161-10
5 Samantha Liermann Concordia NE 48.51m 159-02
6 Holly Bower Nebraska-Kea 47.87m 157-01
7 LaVon Davis Grand View U 46.34m 152-00
8 Eboni Nash Hastings Col 45.93m 150-08
9 Jacy Embray Concordia NE 45.04m 147-09
10 Johanna Ragland Concordia NE 44.57m 146-03
11 Abagayle Spilinek Nebraska-Kea 44.38m 145-07
12 Taylor Wells Grand View U 44.00m 144-04
13 Jami Hillman Doane 43.16m 141-07
14 Cherise Cox Grand View U 43.15m 141-07
-- Avery Blahauvietz Midland Univ FOUL
-- McKenzie Mustion Midland Univ FOUL
-- Val Cervantes Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Hannah Mahoney Iowa Western FOUL
-- Emma Holz Nebraska-Kea FOUL
-- Dayton Dolincheck Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Maddie Fitzgibbons Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Linnaea Konfrst Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Kate Grint Doane FOUL
-- Allison Wiebe Concordia NE FOUL
-- Mariah Huneke Concordia NE FOUL
-- Adrianna Shaw Concordia NE FOUL
-- Bethany Shaw Concordia NE FOUL
-- Carley Skopera Concordia NE FOUL
-- Mary Ware Hastings Col FOUL
-- Morgan Eggert Concordia NE FOUL
-- Amy Migl Concordia NE FOUL
-- Jan Steinbrueck Concordia NE FOUL
-- Michelle Carrillo Grand View U FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sydney Meyer Concordia NE 41.01m 134-06
2 Taylor Wells Grand View U 40.98m 134-05
3 Katricia Svoboda Concordia NE 40.40m 132-06
4 Kylie Gokie Doane 38.68m 126-11
5 Jasmine Eickhoff Concordia NE 38.48m 126-03
6 Katie Drake Doane 34.80m 114-02
7 Cassiday Chapman Doane 34.58m 113-05
8 Bethany Wilson Nebraska-Kea 33.76m 110-09
9 Mariah Huneke Concordia NE 33.61m 110-03
10 Madison Dodd Doane 32.98m 108-02
11 Shannon Stuhlmiller Doane 31.68m 103-11
12 Lindsey Wisnieski Nebraska Wes 31.02m 101-09
13 Abagayle Spilinek Nebraska-Kea 30.39m 99-08
14 Leah Mussell Concordia NE 30.25m 99-03
15 Caroline Slaughter Grand View U 29.49m 96-09
16 Megan Meiller Grand View U 29.06m 95-04
17 Sophie Tonjes Doane 27.27m 89-06
18 Maddie Fitzgibbons Nebraska Wes 27.22m 89-04
19 SteaVen Becker Nebraska Wes 27.03m 88-08
20 LaVon Davis Grand View U 26.70m 87-07
21 Morgan Eggert Concordia NE 24.38m 80-00
22 Michelle Carrillo Grand View U 21.67m 71-01
23 Madison Cherek Iowa Western 21.66m 71-01
24 Monique Apuakehau Iowa Western 21.08m 69-02
-- Linnaea Konfrst Nebraska Wes FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 April Faimon Hastings Col 26.27 NWI 1 774
2 Ashley Dugan York 26.68 NWI 2 739
3 Sophia Hoelz Concordia NE 26.93 NWI 1 718
4 Anna Beune Concordia NE 26.97 NWI 2 714
5 Ashley Cook Doane 27.12 NWI 2 702
6 Jessica Deterding Concordia NE 27.13 NWI 1 701
7 Amanda Cook Doane 27.25 NWI 2 691
8 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane 29.62 NWI 1 509
9 McKayla Besel Concordia NE 30.21 NWI 2 468
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Cook Doane 2:28.34 714
2 Amanda Cook Doane 2:29.83 695
3 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane 2:30.83 683
4 Jessica Deterding Concordia NE 2:38.27 593
5 April Faimon Hastings Col 2:45.18 515
6 Anna Beune Concordia NE 2:46.20 504
7 Ashley Dugan York 2:48.56 479
8 Sophia Hoelz Concordia NE 2:50.81 455
9 McKayla Besel Concordia NE 3:02.57 342
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 April Faimon Hastings Col 15.92 NWI 3 724
2 Ashley Cook Doane 16.38 NWI 2 668
3 Jessica Deterding Concordia NE 16.67 NWI 1 634
4 Amanda Cook Doane 16.99 NWI 3 598
5 Ashley Dugan York 17.37 NWI 1 555
6 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane 17.61 NWI 3 529
7 Sophia Hoelz Concordia NE 18.00 NWI 3 488
8 Anna Beune Concordia NE 18.41 NWI 1 447
9 McKayla Besel Concordia NE 18.58 NWI 2 430
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Cook Doane 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1 Ashley Dugan York 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane 1.52m 4-11.75 644
4 April Faimon Hastings Col 1.49m 4-10.50 610
5 Anna Beune Concordia NE 1.46m 4-09.50 577
5 Jessica Deterding Concordia NE 1.46m 4-09.50 577
7 Amanda Cook Doane 1.40m 4-07.00 512
7 Sophia Hoelz Concordia NE 1.40m 4-07.00 512
9 McKayla Besel Concordia NE 1.22m 4-00.00 331
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jessica Deterding Concordia NE 5.24m NWI 17-02.25 626
2 Ashley Dugan York 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 614
3 April Faimon Hastings Col 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 584
4 Sophia Hoelz Concordia NE 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 543
5 Anna Beune Concordia NE 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 538
6 Ashley Cook Doane 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 469
7 Amanda Cook Doane 4.54m NWI 14-10.75 438
7 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane 4.54m NWI 14-10.75 438
9 McKayla Besel Concordia NE 4.25m NWI 13-11.50 367
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anna Beune Concordia NE 11.13m 36-06.25 604
2 April Faimon Hastings Col 11.07m 36-04.00 600
3 Jessica Deterding Concordia NE 9.82m 32-02.75 518
4 Sophia Hoelz Concordia NE 9.81m 32-02.25 517
5 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane 9.73m 31-11.25 512
6 Ashley Cook Doane 9.16m 30-00.75 475
7 Amanda Cook Doane 9.06m 29-08.75 468
8 Ashley Dugan York 7.96m 26-01.50 397
9 McKayla Besel Concordia NE 7.22m 23-08.25 349
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane 40.78m 133-09 682
2 April Faimon Hastings Col 32.78m 107-06 529
3 Jessica Deterding Concordia NE 32.68m 107-03 527
4 Anna Beune Concordia NE 31.82m 104-05 511
5 Amanda Cook Doane 29.20m 95-10 461
6 Ashley Cook Doane 28.78m 94-05 454
7 Ashley Dugan York 24.88m 81-07 380
8 Sophia Hoelz Concordia NE 24.67m 80-11 376
9 McKayla Besel Concordia NE 20.20m 66-03 293
-- Camery Nielsen York ND
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 April Faimon Hastings Col 4336
2 Jessica Deterding Concordia NE 4176
3 Ashley Cook Doane 4126
4 Maitlyn Thomsen Doane 3997
5 Anna Beune Concordia NE 3895
6 Amanda Cook Doane 3863
7 Ashley Dugan York 3808
8 Sophia Hoelz Concordia NE 3609
9 McKayla Besel Concordia NE 2580
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dean Simon York 10.78q 1.9 2
2 Xavier Bridges Doane 10.84q 3.5 5
3 Michael Tross Doane 10.86q 2.7 1
4 Carter Price York 10.90q 1.1 3
5 Antonio Duncan Hastings Col 10.96q 1.7 4
6 Josiah Oyebefun Unattached 10.98q 1.1 3
7 Ty Johnson Hastings Col 11.12q 1.9 2
8 Kevin Murphy Unattached 11.22q 3.5 5
9 Christopher Mosely-Hendr Concordia NE 11.22 1.7 4
10 Cory Thorson Midland Univ 11.26 3.5 5
11 Evans Francis York 11.32 2.7 1
12 Eric Mensah Iowa Western 11.33 1.9 2
13 Daniel Hakes Concordia NE 11.33 1.9 2
14 Travis Phillips Jr. Midland Univ 11.34 2.7 1
15 Makhtar Mbaye Iowa Western 11.40 1.1 3
16 Wyatt Petersen Doane 11.41 2.7 1
17 Sheyi Ajiboye York 11.44 3.5 5
18 Kermit Thomas York 11.45 1.7 4
19 Braden Knuth Doane 11.48 1.7 4
20 Alex Heuermann Midland Univ 11.56 2.7 1
21 Nicholas Stolze Doane 11.59 1.1 3
22 Davron Hanley Unattached 11.71 1.9 2
23 Chris Genovez Hastings Col 11.81 1.7 4
24 Paul Hammes Concordia NE 11.82 2.7 1
25 Da'Vion Grigsby Midland Univ 11.94 1.1 3
26 Dylan Belik York 12.18 3.5 5
27 Trent Rutledge Nebraska Wes 12.36 1.1 3
28 Struje Robinson Nebraska Wes 12.39 1.9 2
29 Jonathan Quintanilla Midland Univ 12.39 1.9 2
30 Wyatt Woodman Concordia NE 12.55 1.1 3
31 Dylan Sohl Midland Univ 12.61 2.7 1
32 Dylan Hill Midland Univ 12.70 1.7 4
33 Kevan Hueftle Unattached 14.80 3.5 5
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dean Simon York 10.78 1.9
2 Josiah Oyebefun Unattached 10.88 1.9
3 Xavier Bridges Doane 10.92 1.9
4 Michael Tross Doane 10.93 1.9
5 Ty Johnson Hastings Col 11.11 1.9
6 Antonio Duncan Hastings Col 11.13 1.9
7 Kevin Murphy Unattached 11.39 1.9
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Craig Timmons Nebraska Wes 21.89 2.4 6 21.882
2 Dean Simon York 21.89 2.4 6 21.886
3 Andrew Klein Doane 21.90 1.7 5
4 Antonio Duncan Hastings Col 22.05 1.7 5
5 Daniel Headley Grand View U 22.13 1.7 5
6 Zach Holka Nebraska Wes 22.17 1.7 5
7 Travis Phillips Jr. Midland Univ 22.25 1.7 5
8 Mamer Mamer Nebraska Wes 22.28 2.4 6
9 Lucas Wiechman Concordia NE 22.30 2.4 6
10 Michael Tross Doane 22.34 1.7 5
11 Josiah Oyebefun Unattached 22.36 2.4 6
12 CJ Muller Concordia NE 22.48 2.4 6
13 Michael Merical Nebraska Wes 22.53 1.5 4
14 Carter Price York 22.62 2.4 6
15 Ty Johnson Hastings Col 22.65 1.5 4
16 Christopher Mosely-Hendr Concordia NE 22.75 1.7 5
17 Jake Mumby Nebraska-Kea 22.79 1.5 4
18 Brian Tillman Iowa Western 22.91 2.4 6
19 Brantley Owens Iowa Western 22.92 1.5 4
20 Garrett Teel Nebraska Wes 22.96 1.7 5 22.957
21 Makhtar Mbaye Iowa Western 22.96 1.5 4 22.959
22 Connor Lott Nebraska Wes 22.98 1.5 4
23 Evans Francis York 23.01 2.4 3
24 Cory Thorson Midland Univ 23.08 2.4 3
25 Braden Knuth Doane 23.10 2.4 3
26 Nicholas Stolze Doane 23.31 1.5 4
27 Kermit Thomas York 23.39 2.4 3
28 Travis Ohnoutka Nebraska Wes 23.42 2.4 3
29 Eric Mensah Iowa Western 23.43 0.6 1
30 Sheyi Ajiboye York 23.47 2.4 3
31 Wyatt Petersen Doane 23.60 0.3 2
32 Jordan Pond Nebraska Wes 23.63 0.3 2
33 Daniel Hakes Concordia NE 23.74 2.4 3
34 Dillan Haynes Hastings Col 23.82 0.3 2
35 Nathan Buzi York 23.91 2.4 3
36 Da'Vion Grigsby Midland Univ 24.18 0.3 2
37 Wyatt Woodman Concordia NE 24.83 0.6 1
38 Jonathan Quintanilla Midland Univ 25.07 0.6 1
39 Kevan Hueftle Unattached 25.18 0.3 2
40 Dylan Sohl Midland Univ 25.67 0.6 1
41 Ben Strobel Doane 26.89 0.6 1
42 Chris Dejoode Grand View U 27.25 0.6 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Renardo Wilson Iowa Western 47.76 4
2 Mason Held York 48.84 4
3 CJ Muller Concordia NE 49.18 4
4 Alan Varela Doane 49.44 4
5 Michael Merical Nebraska Wes 49.93 4
6 Carter Price York 50.26 4
7 Nathan Matters Concordia NE 50.27 3
8 Jake Mumby Nebraska-Kea 50.28 3
9 Bryon Christensen Grand View U 50.36 3
10 Clay Cory Grand View U 50.56 4
11 Garrett Teel Nebraska Wes 50.58 3
12 Dillon Nerud Doane 51.39 3
13 Travis Ohnoutka Nebraska Wes 51.43 2
14 Connor Lott Nebraska Wes 51.44 2
15 Brantley Owens Iowa Western 51.53 3
16 Brandon Albaugh Grand View U 51.59 3
17 Caleb Magner York 51.75 2
18 Kyle Wynn York 52.47 2
19 Brady Stuhmer Doane 52.57 3
20 Shay Bamesberger Nebraska-Kea 52.64 1
21 John Woruo Concordia NE 52.69 2
22 Brian Tillman Iowa Western 52.88 4
23 Jordan Pond Nebraska Wes 53.57 1
24 Nathan Buzi York 53.65 2
25 Osafi Fordyce Iowa Western 54.54 2
26 Zack Peterson Hastings Col 54.71 1
27 Ben Zwiener Doane 55.33 1
28 Cody Laursen Doane 56.24 1
29 Trent Rutledge Nebraska Wes 57.47 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bill Oyet Iowa Western 1:55.07 3
2 Levi Swenson York 1:59.09 3
3 Colin Appel Doane 1:59.43 3
4 Josiah McAllister Concordia NE 1:59.74 3
5 Chaz Berry Iowa Western 1:59.79 3
6 Ethan Bergmann Hastings Col 1:59.83 2
7 Jake Ridpath Hastings Col 2:00.25 3
8 Samuel Ferguson Concordia NE 2:01.03 2
9 Danton Irelan Grand View U 2:01.18 2
10 Alex Main Nebraska Wes 2:01.54 2
11 Ty Hansen Midland Univ 2:02.94 3
12 Michael Leapley Concordia NE 2:03.18 2
13 Patrick Wortmann Concordia NE 2:03.28 2
14 Ryan Olson Concordia NE 2:04.35 3
15 Chandler Flynn Doane 2:05.26 3
16 Eric Fluegge Concordia NE 2:05.98 2
17 Jakob Phillips Nebraska Wes 2:06.26 2
18 Skyler Smith Nebraska-Kea 2:06.61 2
19 Lynn Sermons Iowa Western 2:07.49 2
20 Ryan Parthemer Hastings Col 2:07.71 1
21 Bang Yout York 2:08.25 1
22 Thomas Krick Nebraska Wes 2:09.99 1
23 Chris Dejoode Grand View U 2:10.47 1
24 Tanner Harsin Doane 2:11.36 3
25 Chris Warneke Concordia NE 2:11.67 1
26 Robbie Peterson Concordia NE 2:11.86 1
27 Trevor Benson Hastings Col 2:12.88 1
28 Aaron Pierce Midland Univ 2:16.19 1
29 John Vecera Concordia NE 2:18.68 1
30 AJ Hamm York 2:28.19 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Aldaba Midland Univ 4:02.77 2
2 Josiah McAllister Concordia NE 4:08.50 2
3 Dennis Kibowen Iowa Western 4:09.24 2
4 Cameron Sorter York 4:09.49 2
5 Thomas Taylor Concordia NE 4:10.95 2
6 Nolan Kohmetscher Hastings Col 4:14.27 1
7 Vincent Lalang Iowa Western 4:14.96 1
8 Rosten From Doane 4:15.15 2
9 Fabian Garcia Iowa Western 4:15.57 2
10 Rhett Gainey Grand View U 4:16.44 2
11 Patrick Wortmann Concordia NE 4:18.32 2
12 Tanner Dunn Doane 4:18.86 1
13 Jakob Phillips Nebraska Wes 4:21.29 1
14 Corbin Hubbell Doane 4:23.45 2
15 Brandon Sipherd Midland Univ 4:23.60 1
16 Trevor Alber Hastings Col 4:24.95 1
17 Thomas Krick Nebraska Wes 4:33.47 1
18 Logan Kaliff York 4:36.00 1
19 Robbie Peterson Concordia NE 4:38.24 1
20 Isaac Golke Concordia NE 5:41.30 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tejai Clausen Nebraska-Kea 15:38.76
2 Rosten From Doane 15:39.54
3 Shane Burkey Nebraska-Kea 15:43.98
4 Ty Masco Nebraska-Kea 15:47.09
5 Corbin Hubbell Doane 16:13.63
6 Brian Dunic Nebraska Wes 16:38.20
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas Keifer Hastings Col 32:58.97
2 Clay Simpson Nebraska Wes 33:27.89
3 Kasey Reeves Midland Univ 33:44.03
4 Steve Lagat York 33:50.68
5 Evan Asche Concordia NE 34:02.97
6 Trey Seibel Nebraska Wes 34:21.15
7 Logan Kaliff York 34:37.24
8 Cortland Cassidy Midland Univ 34:52.91
9 Dylan Jaure Hastings Col 34:56.42
10 Phil Truong Nebraska Wes 34:58.28
11 Hayden Falkinburg Nebraska Wes 35:09.29
12 Chris Dejoode Grand View U 35:26.21
13 Andru Hansen Hastings Col 35:49.93
14 Keaton Gracey Midland Univ 36:21.53
15 Matthew Villarreal Doane 36:33.32
16 Daniel Spies Midland Univ 36:41.50
17 Caleb Goeken Midland Univ 38:02.75
18 Eduardo Ochoa Hastings Col 38:31.30
-- Jacob Klein Midland Univ DNF
-- Alex Way Midland Univ DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucas Wiechman Concordia NE 14.59q 4.1 1
2 Benjamin Hulett Concordia NE 14.85q 3.8 2
3 Garrett Arnold Nebraska-Kea 15.02q 3.8 2
4 Zach Hickman Doane 15.39q 4.1 1
5 Jorden Nathan Grand View U 15.47q 3.8 2
6 Antonio Flores Concordia NE 15.86q 4.1 1
7 Nolinh Linebaugh Nebraska Wes 15.91q 4.1 1
8 Anthony Powell Iowa Western 16.05q 3.8 2
9 Nate Stolze Doane 16.32 3.8 2
10 Mitch Marvin Doane 16.46 4.1 1
11 Hunter Garrison Midland Univ 17.10 4.1 1
12 Janaire Smith Iowa Western 20.74 3.8 2
-- Ivan Landmark Concordia NE DNF 3.8 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lucas Wiechman Concordia NE 15.05 0.8
2 Garrett Arnold Nebraska-Kea 15.11 0.8
3 Benjamin Hulett Concordia NE 15.27 0.8
4 Zach Hickman Doane 15.37 0.8
5 Jorden Nathan Grand View U 15.52 0.8
6 Anthony Powell Iowa Western 15.69 0.8
7 Nolinh Linebaugh Nebraska Wes 15.82 0.8
8 Antonio Flores Concordia NE 16.11 0.8
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zach Hickman Doane 55.53 3
2 Benjamin Hulett Concordia NE 55.98 3
3 Jorden Nathan Grand View U 56.14 3
4 Christian Egger Concordia NE 57.38 3
5 Nolinh Linebaugh Nebraska Wes 58.39 2
6 Peyton Horton York 58.87 2
7 Anthony Powell Iowa Western 59.08 3
8 Nate Stolze Doane 59.12 3
9 Turner Hill Doane 59.76 2
10 Alex Heuermann Midland Univ 1:00.74 2
11 Alex Delagado Nebraska Wes 1:01.75 2
12 Anthony Goetz Midland Univ 1:03.34 1
13 Dylan Hill Midland Univ 1:04.12 1
14 Janaire Smith Iowa Western 1:04.27 2
15 Jaquan Rosa Midland Univ 1:04.96 1
16 Ivan Landmark Concordia NE 1:08.90 3
17 MeKota Fogg Midland Univ 1:10.11 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Mueller Concordia NE 9:49.00
2 Kohlton Gabehart Concordia NE 10:06.55
3 Rhett Gainey Grand View U 10:17.87
4 Christopher Shelton Concordia NE 10:23.38
5 Cameron Moes Concordia NE 10:36.00
6 Blake Schaben Iowa Western 11:16.17
7 Christian Schon Hastings Col 11:16.50
-- Herick Walters Iowa Western DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Doane University 42.10
2 Nebraska Wesleyan 42.14
3 York 42.46
4 Grand View Univ. 43.06
5 Midland University 43.65
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand View Univ. 3:20.73 2
2 York 3:20.77 2
3 Doane University 3:21.14 2
4 York 'B' 3:27.82 2
5 Concordia NE 3:28.56 2
6 Midland University 3:41.33 2
7 Hastings College 3:43.31 1
8 Midland University 'B' 3:45.05 1
9 Concordia NE 'B' 3:46.42 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Concordia NE 7:49.23
2 York 7:50.55
3 Doane University 7:53.25
4 Iowa Western 7:55.26
5 Grand View Univ. 8:14.21
6 Concordia NE 'B' 8:18.65
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dakarai Hightower Doane 2.18m 7-01.75
2 Chandler Petersen Nebraska Wes 2.04m 6-08.25
3 Joe Ventry York 1.99m 6-06.25
4 Austin Becker Doane J1.99m 6-06.25
5 Sam Rew Nebraska Wes 1.94m 6-04.25
6 Trey Rongisch Midland Univ J1.94m 6-04.25
7 Matt Stankoski Midland Univ 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Corey Bird Doane 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Benjamin Pratt Concordia NE 1.89m 6-02.25
8 Antonio Flores Concordia NE J1.89m 6-02.25
11 Andrew Plunkett Hastings Col 1.84m 6-00.50
12 Anthony Powell Iowa Western 1.79m 5-10.50
-- Jordan Polk Nebraska Wes NH
-- Janaire Smith Iowa Western NH
-- Hunter Garrison Midland Univ NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Klein Doane 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Dustin Axline Doane 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Holden Oelke Doane 4.45m 14-07.25
4 Preston Rath Nebraska-Kea J4.45m 14-07.25
5 Tyrell Reichert Concordia NE J4.45m 14-07.25
6 Travis Kleeb Hastings Col 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Ryan Gross Concordia NE J4.30m 14-01.25
8 Ty Johnson Hastings Col 4.15m 13-07.25
8 Drew McClellan Doane 4.15m 13-07.25
10 Simon Brummond Concordia NE J4.15m 13-07.25
11 Julius Dickmander Doane J4.15m 13-07.25
12 Jon Marvin Nebraska-Kea 4.00m 13-01.50
13 Jordan Chelle Doane 3.85m 12-07.50
14 Osafi Fordyce Iowa Western J3.85m 12-07.50
15 Zack Peterson Hastings Col J3.85m 12-07.50
16 Hunter Garrison Midland Univ 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Ryan Ruskamp Nebraska Wes NH
-- Trent Rutledge Nebraska Wes NH
-- Jordan Sparks Doane NH
-- Peyton Harsin Doane NH
-- Kalvin Lankford Concordia NE NH
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Malik Morris Nebraska Wes 7.01m NWI 23-00.00
2 Kevin Murphy Unattached 6.72m NWI 22-00.75
3 Lucas Wiechman Concordia NE 6.69m NWI 21-11.50
3 Antonio Duncan Hastings Col 6.69m NWI 21-11.50
5 Scott Hild Doane 6.66m NWI 21-10.25
6 Trent Koehler Nebraska Wes 6.61m NWI 21-08.25
7 Xavier Bridges Doane 6.60m NWI 21-08.00
8 Chris Genovez Hastings Col 6.50m NWI 21-04.00
9 Mauro Parnell Unattached 6.44m NWI 21-01.50
10 Jacob Zimbelman Nebraska-Kea 6.37m NWI 20-10.75
11 Paul Hammes Concordia NE 6.36m NWI 20-10.50
12 Garrett Lesiak Doane 6.22m NWI 20-05.00
13 Matthew McCarthy Doane 6.06m NWI 19-10.75
14 Andrew Plunkett Hastings Col 6.05m NWI 19-10.25
15 Mitch Marvin Doane 6.04m NWI 19-09.75
16 Taylor Beck Concordia NE 5.99m NWI 19-08.00
17 Anthony Reed Doane 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
18 Shaquan Drayton Doane 5.94m NWI 19-06.00
19 Osafi Fordyce Iowa Western 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
20 Christian Jones Nebraska Wes 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
-- Dane Myers Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Scott Johnson Concordia NE FOUL
-- Deandre Neroes York FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 De'Andre Miller Doane 14.81m NWI 48-07.25
2 Shingai Kusena Doane 14.67m NWI 48-01.75
3 Mauro Parnell Unattached 14.15m NWI 46-05.25
4 Garrett Sellhorst Nebraska Wes 14.07m NWI 46-02.00
5 Henry Arnold Doane 13.76m NWI 45-01.75
6 Joe Ventry York 13.68m NWI 44-10.75
7 Daniel Headley Grand View U 13.56m NWI 44-06.00
8 Trey Rongisch Midland Univ 13.42m NWI 44-00.50
9 Tyler Sharp Nebraska Wes 13.37m NWI 43-10.50
10 Christopher Smith Doane 13.09m NWI 42-11.50
11 AB Grijalva Doane 13.05m NWI 42-09.75
12 Jaret Polivka Nebraska Wes 12.25m NWI 40-02.25
13 Ross Frame York 11.77m NWI 38-07.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Wellington Hastings Col 17.45m 57-03.00
2 Zach Brittain Doane 17.34m 56-10.75
3 Zachary Lurz Concordia NE 16.86m 55-03.75
4 Seth Sabata Midland Univ 16.84m 55-03.00
5 Jacob Bartling Nebraska-Kea 16.58m 54-04.75
6 Ben Berreckman Doane 16.30m 53-05.75
7 Andrew Heine Nebraska-Kea 16.20m 53-01.75
8 Chris Svoboda Doane 15.45m 50-08.25
9 Cody Boellstorff Concordia NE 15.44m 50-08.00
10 Isaac Kelley Nebraska Wes 15.00m 49-02.50
11 Simon Rangel Doane 14.84m 48-08.25
12 Garrett Clark Doane 14.80m 48-06.75
13 Benjamin Allen Nebraska Wes 14.65m 48-00.75
14 Seth Lindgren Nebraska Wes 14.15m 46-05.25
15 Jerod Peters Concordia NE 13.94m 45-09.00
16 Anthony Cwiok Grand View U 13.92m 45-08.00
17 Nadir Williams-McLaurin Iowa Western 13.82m 45-04.25
18 Charles Goodman Nebraska Wes 13.57m 44-06.25
19 Austin Hill Grand View U 13.47m 44-02.50
20 Jacob Cornelio Concordia NE 13.37m 43-10.50
21 Travis Hartwig Nebraska Wes 13.28m 43-07.00
22 Clay Siefken Grand View U 13.19m 43-03.25
23 Michael Hess Iowa Western 13.10m 42-11.75
24 Jacob Goeller Grand View U 13.00m 42-08.00
25 Anthony Wilson Grand View U 12.81m 42-00.50
26 Joey Mueller Nebraska Wes 12.80m 42-00.00
27 Josh Roberts Grand View U 12.70m 41-08.00
-- Tyler Goeller Grand View U ND
-- Trent Rutledge Nebraska Wes ND
-- Jared Pohlmann Nebraska Wes ND
-- Andy Miesbach Iowa Western ND
-- Joseph Kurtz Iowa Western ND
-- Garrett McCarthy Nebraska Wes ND
-- Jalen Jones Iowa Western FOUL
-- Tanner Barth Nebraska-Kea FOUL
-- Reid Kirlin Midland Univ FOUL
-- Taylor Mitchell Grand View U FOUL
-- Blaine Morrow Hastings Col FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Brittain Doane 51.34m 168-05
2 Jacob Bartling Nebraska-Kea 49.74m 163-02
3 Cody Boellstorff Concordia NE 49.41m 162-01
4 Zachary Lurz Concordia NE 47.03m 154-03
5 Alex Wellington Hastings Col 46.01m 150-11
6 Taylor Mitchell Grand View U 44.89m 147-03
7 Ben Berreckman Doane 44.68m 146-07
8 Anthony Cwiok Grand View U 44.16m 144-10
9 Jacob Cornelio Concordia NE 44.07m 144-07
10 Clay Siefken Grand View U 43.06m 141-03
11 Chris Svoboda Doane 42.99m 141-00
12 Charles Goodman Nebraska Wes 42.41m 139-02
13 Austin Hill Grand View U 42.23m 138-06
14 Jared Pohlmann Nebraska Wes 42.07m 138-00
15 Dalton Bichlmeier Doane 41.55m 136-04
16 Tyler Goeller Grand View U 41.49m 136-01
17 Seth Lindgren Nebraska Wes 41.33m 135-07
18 Jacob Goeller Grand View U 41.30m 135-06
19 Ethan Young Nebraska-Kea 41.19m 135-02
20 Simon Rangel Doane 39.09m 128-03
21 Travis Hartwig Nebraska Wes 39.05m 128-01
22 Reid Kirlin Midland Univ 38.84m 127-05
23 Benjamin Allen Nebraska Wes 38.47m 126-02
24 Andy Miesbach Iowa Western 38.31m 125-08
25 Jalen Jones Iowa Western 37.91m 124-04
26 Nadir Williams-McLaurin Iowa Western 37.33m 122-06
27 Joseph Kurtz Iowa Western 36.72m 120-06
28 Alec Grewe Concordia NE 36.47m 119-08
-- Nathan Houser Midland Univ ND
-- Garrett McCarthy Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Joey Mueller Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Alex Shockey Midland Univ FOUL
-- Bret Keeler Concordia NE FOUL
-- Logan Thurston Doane FOUL
-- Jerod Peters Concordia NE FOUL
-- Garrett Clark Doane FOUL
-- Eli Dettmer Doane FOUL
-- Michael Hess Iowa Western FOUL
-- Andrew Kammerzell Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Rudy Marquez Hastings Col FOUL
-- Blaine Morrow Hastings Col FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Lurz Concordia NE 59.90m 196-06
2 Chris Svoboda Doane 55.27m 181-04
3 Alex Wellington Hastings Col 54.66m 179-04
4 Philip Kreutzer Concordia NE 54.40m 178-06
5 Andrew Heine Nebraska-Kea 52.25m 171-05
6 Marcus Gonzales Nebraska-Kea 50.86m 166-10
7 Eli Dettmer Doane 49.95m 163-10
8 Ethan Young Nebraska-Kea 48.39m 158-09
9 Taylor Mitchell Grand View U 48.26m 158-04
10 Nathan Elbert Concordia NE 46.52m 152-07
11 Jacob Goeller Grand View U 46.50m 152-07
12 Reid Kirlin Midland Univ 45.95m 150-09
13 Isaac Kelley Nebraska Wes 45.46m 149-02
14 Seth Lindgren Nebraska Wes 43.83m 143-09
15 Simon Rangel Doane 43.81m 143-09
16 Joseph Kurtz Iowa Western 43.76m 143-07
17 Jalen Jones Iowa Western 43.63m 143-02
18 Bret Keeler Concordia NE 43.37m 142-03
-- Andy Miesbach Iowa Western FOUL
-- Benjamin Allen Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Nadir Williams-McLaurin Iowa Western FOUL
-- Garrett McCarthy Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Jared Pohlmann Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Joey Mueller Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Travis Hartwig Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Charles Goodman Nebraska Wes FOUL
-- Tanner Barth Nebraska-Kea FOUL
-- Philip Grothaus Concordia NE FOUL
-- Alec Grewe Concordia NE FOUL
-- Tyler Goeller Grand View U FOUL
-- Ryan Sanchez Concordia NE FOUL
-- Logan Thurston Doane FOUL
-- Dalton Bichlmeier Doane FOUL
-- Jacob Cornelio Concordia NE FOUL
-- Rudy Marquez Hastings Col FOUL
-- Josh Roberts Grand View U FOUL
-- Michael Hess Iowa Western FOUL
-- Zane Petersen Hastings Col FOUL
-- Clay Siefken Grand View U FOUL
-- Austin Hill Grand View U FOUL
-- Anthony Wilson Grand View U FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Preston Cuddy Doane 53.25m 174-08
2 Taylor Mitchell Grand View U 51.17m 167-10
3 Zane Petersen Hastings Col 48.74m 159-11
4 Seth Henry Doane 48.68m 159-08
5 Nathan Elbert Concordia NE 48.10m 157-10
6 Clay Cory Grand View U 46.80m 153-06
7 Philip Grothaus Concordia NE 44.84m 147-01
8 Jordan Sparks Doane 44.29m 145-04
9 Austin Hill Grand View U 43.86m 143-11
10 Craig Bramhall Doane 43.78m 143-08
11 Hunter Garrison Midland Univ 42.30m 138-09
12 Seth Lindgren Nebraska Wes 41.81m 137-02
13 Clay Siefken Grand View U 41.65m 136-08
14 Turner Hill Doane 40.32m 132-03
15 Tyler Goeller Grand View U 40.22m 131-11
16 Jacob Goeller Grand View U 39.37m 129-02
17 Andrew Kammerzell Nebraska Wes 38.95m 127-09
18 Jordan Polk Nebraska Wes 38.76m 127-02
19 Ryan Sanchez Concordia NE 36.82m 120-10
20 Rudy Marquez Hastings Col 30.24m 99-02
21 Dylan Sohl Midland Univ 27.64m 90-08
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 11.02 NWI 856
2 Brandin Fry York 11.33 NWI 789
3 Justin Castellanos Unattached 11.59 NWI 734
4 Matthew Wieser Doane 11.81 NWI 689
5 Levi Sudbeck Doane 11.91 NWI 669
6 Landon Schmitt Doane 12.09 NWI 633
7 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 12.21 NWI 610
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 50.54 790
2 Justin Castellanos Unattached 53.07 679
3 Landon Schmitt Doane 54.83 606
4 Brandin Fry York 55.23 590
5 Matthew Wieser Doane 55.70 571
6 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 57.09 517
7 Levi Sudbeck Doane 58.01 483
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew Wieser Doane 4:51.41 610
2 Landon Schmitt Doane 4:59.08 565
3 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 5:08.37 512
4 Justin Castellanos Unattached 5:16.25 470
5 Levi Sudbeck Doane 5:17.26 464
6 Brandin Fry York 5:19.76 451
7 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 5:19.83 451
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Sanderson Unattached 14.65 1.6 2 892
2 Levi Sudbeck Doane 15.62 0.5 1 776
3 Justin Castellanos Unattached 16.01 1.6 2 732
4 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 16.20 0.5 1 710
5 Landon Schmitt Doane 16.61 1.6 2 666
6 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 16.90 0.5 1 635
7 Brandin Fry York 17.27 0.5 1 596
8 Matthew Wieser Doane 19.18 1.6 2 417
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Levi Sudbeck Doane 1.93m 6-04.00 740
2 Brandin Fry York 1.87m 6-01.50 687
3 Justin Castellanos Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50 661
4 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 1.81m 5-11.25 636
5 Landon Schmitt Doane 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 1.66m 5-05.25 512
7 Matthew Wieser Doane 1.60m 5-03.00 464
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Levi Sudbeck Doane 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3 Justin Castellanos Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50 617
4 Landon Schmitt Doane 3.60m 11-09.75 509
5 Brandin Fry York 3.30m 10-10.00 431
6 Matthew Wieser Doane 3.10m 10-02.00 381
7 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 2.70m 8-10.25 286
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Justin Castellanos Unattached 6.92m NWI 22-08.50 795
2 Brandin Fry York 6.50m NWI 21-04.00 697
3 Matthew Wieser Doane 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 626
4 Levi Sudbeck Doane 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 608
5 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 5.96m NWI 19-06.75 578
6 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 565
7 Landon Schmitt Doane 5.80m NWI 19-00.50 544
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 11.59m 38-00.25 582
2 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 11.55m 37-10.75 579
3 Levi Sudbeck Doane 10.41m 34-02.00 510
4 Justin Castellanos Unattached 10.16m 33-04.00 495
5 Brandin Fry York 10.03m 32-11.00 487
6 Matthew Wieser Doane 9.21m 30-02.75 438
7 Landon Schmitt Doane 9.13m 29-11.50 434
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 37.84m 124-02 621
2 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 35.25m 115-08 569
3 Justin Castellanos Unattached 33.90m 111-03 542
4 Levi Sudbeck Doane 30.08m 98-08 466
5 Brandin Fry York 29.25m 95-11 450
6 Landon Schmitt Doane 27.40m 89-11 414
7 Matthew Wieser Doane 26.80m 87-11 402
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Castellanos Unattached 56.22m 184-05 681
2 Brandin Fry York 52.42m 172-00 624
3 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 52.30m 171-07 623
4 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 45.73m 150-00 526
5 Landon Schmitt Doane 45.46m 149-02 522
6 Levi Sudbeck Doane 44.24m 145-02 504
7 Matthew Wieser Doane 40.20m 131-11 445
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Castellanos Unattached 6406
2 Levi Sudbeck Doane 5951
3 Jake Rodgers Concordia NE 5944
4 Thomas Matik Concordia NE 5859
5 Brandin Fry York 5802
6 Landon Schmitt Doane 5453
7 Matthew Wieser Doane 5043
8 Taylor Sanderson Unattached 892
|